Compare Areas

Side-by-side livability comparison across {0} parameters

VS
VS
68.02
Birgaon Junction
Raipur ยท West
Grade B
VS
14 params
75.41
Sector 18
Nava Raipur ยท East
Grade B
๐Ÿ† Overall Winner
3
Birgaon Junction Wins
3
Ties
8
Sector 18 Wins
Radar Comparison
Score Breakdown
Head-to-Head โ€” Every Parameter
Air Quality
100
100
Water Quality
62.75
โœ“
84.27
Sanitation
49.9
โœ“
91.4
Infrastructure
74.05 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
35.99
Amenities
87.73 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
30.45
Common.param_noise
32.69
โœ“
100
Green Cover
40.06
โœ“
56.62
Flood Risk
75
โœ“
90
Earthquake Risk
90
90
Common.param_surface_temp
47.12
โœ“
64.02
Open Area
34.31
โœ“
93.91
Nighttime Lights
51.44 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
28.43
Water Bodies
100
100
Common.param_pop_density
67.79
โœ“
95.55
Birgaon Junction Sector 18
Score Difference (Birgaon Junction โˆ’ Sector 18)
Win Distribution
Parameter Winners
Air Quality
Tie
Water Quality
Sector 18
+21.5
Sanitation
Sector 18
+41.5
Infrastructure
Birgaon Junction
+38.1
Amenities
Birgaon Junction
+57.3
Common.param_noise
Sector 18
+67.3
Green Cover
Sector 18
+16.6
Flood Risk
Sector 18
+15
Earthquake Risk
Tie
Common.param_surface_temp
Sector 18
+16.9
Open Area
Sector 18
+59.6
Nighttime Lights
Birgaon Junction
+23
Water Bodies
Tie
Common.param_pop_density
Sector 18
+27.8
Full Data Table
Parameter Birgaon Junction Sector 18 Winner
Overall Score 68.02 75.41 Sector 18 ๐Ÿ†
Air Quality 100 100 โ€”
Water Quality 62.75 84.27 Sector 18 ๐Ÿ†
Sanitation 49.9 91.4 Sector 18 ๐Ÿ†
Infrastructure 74.05 35.99 Birgaon Junction ๐Ÿ†
Amenities 87.73 30.45 Birgaon Junction ๐Ÿ†
Common.param_noise 32.69 100 Sector 18 ๐Ÿ†
Green Cover 40.06 56.62 Sector 18 ๐Ÿ†
Flood Risk 75 90 Sector 18 ๐Ÿ†
Earthquake Risk 90 90 โ€”
Common.param_surface_temp 47.12 64.02 Sector 18 ๐Ÿ†
Open Area 34.31 93.91 Sector 18 ๐Ÿ†
Nighttime Lights 51.44 28.43 Birgaon Junction ๐Ÿ†
Water Bodies 100 100 โ€”
Common.param_pop_density 67.79 95.55 Sector 18 ๐Ÿ†
City Raipur Nava Raipur โ€”
Zone West East โ€”
Grade B B โ€”
Monthly Cost of Living

Estimated monthly expenses based on {0} survey responses

Birgaon Junction
โ‚น7,888 โ€“ โ‚น15,495
/month
Sector 18
โ‚น11,308 โ€“ โ‚น20,849
/month
Birgaon Junction is ~27% cheaper for a 1 person household
Category Birgaon Junction Sector 18 Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น682โ€“1,732 โ‚น1,160โ€“2,455 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น1,243โ€“2,415 โ‚น1,766โ€“3,160 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น663โ€“1,725 โ‚น952โ€“2,349 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿ’ก Utilities โ‚น863โ€“2,006 โ‚น1,168โ€“2,330 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น3,062โ€“4,300 โ‚น4,422โ€“6,007 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น115โ€“494 โ‚น214โ€“732 Birgaon Junction
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น1,260โ€“2,823 โ‚น1,626โ€“3,816 Birgaon Junction
Birgaon Junction
โ‚น14,842 โ€“ โ‚น33,031
/month
Sector 18
โ‚น21,320 โ€“ โ‚น45,327
/month
Birgaon Junction is ~28% cheaper for a family โ€” 2 adults household
Category Birgaon Junction Sector 18 Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น1,364โ€“3,464 โ‚น2,320โ€“4,910 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น2,486โ€“4,830 โ‚น3,532โ€“6,320 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น995โ€“2,588 โ‚น1,428โ€“3,524 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿ’ก Utilities โ‚น1,122โ€“2,608 โ‚น1,518โ€“3,029 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น6,755โ€“14,318 โ‚น9,655โ€“20,356 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น230โ€“988 โ‚น428โ€“1,464 Birgaon Junction
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น1,890โ€“4,235 โ‚น2,439โ€“5,724 Birgaon Junction
Birgaon Junction
โ‚น21,050 โ€“ โ‚น50,541
/month
Sector 18
โ‚น30,853 โ€“ โ‚น69,217
/month
Birgaon Junction is ~28% cheaper for a family โ€” 2 adults + kids household
Category Birgaon Junction Sector 18 Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น2,046โ€“5,196 โ‚น3,480โ€“7,365 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น4,351โ€“8,453 โ‚น6,181โ€“11,060 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น1,326โ€“3,450 โ‚น1,904โ€“4,698 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿ’ก Utilities โ‚น1,381โ€“3,210 โ‚น1,869โ€“3,728 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น6,755โ€“14,318 โ‚น9,655โ€“20,356 Birgaon Junction
๐ŸŽ“ Education โ‚น2,326โ€“8,786 โ‚น3,870โ€“12,182 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น345โ€“1,482 โ‚น642โ€“2,196 Birgaon Junction
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น2,520โ€“5,646 โ‚น3,252โ€“7,632 Birgaon Junction
Birgaon Junction
โ‚น7,434 โ€“ โ‚น13,343
/month
Sector 18
โ‚น9,485 โ€“ โ‚น16,612
/month
Birgaon Junction is ~20% cheaper for a pg / hostel resident household
Category Birgaon Junction Sector 18 Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น409โ€“1,039 โ‚น696โ€“1,473 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น622โ€“1,208 โ‚น883โ€“1,580 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น530โ€“1,380 โ‚น762โ€“1,879 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น5,350โ€“8,237 โ‚น6,443โ€“9,614 Birgaon Junction
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น115โ€“494 โ‚น214โ€“732 Birgaon Junction
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น408โ€“985 โ‚น487โ€“1,334 Birgaon Junction
View Birgaon Junction View Sector 18 Report Birgaon Junction Report Sector 18
Report Issue