Compare Areas

Side-by-side livability comparison across {0} parameters

VS
VS
74.81
Sadar Bazar
Raipur ยท Central
Grade B
๐Ÿ† Overall Winner
VS
14 params
62.33
New Rajendra Nagar
Raipur ยท East
Grade B
10
Sadar Bazar Wins
1
Ties
3
New Rajendra Nagar Wins
Radar Comparison
Score Breakdown
Head-to-Head โ€” Every Parameter
Air Quality
100
100
Water Quality
74.17 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
66.22
Sanitation
62.1 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
32.75
Infrastructure
81.08 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
77.55
Amenities
90.82 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
84.09
Common.param_noise
54.12 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
48.02
Green Cover
31.03
โœ“
47.35
Flood Risk
90 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
30
Earthquake Risk
90 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
75
Common.param_surface_temp
55.22
โœ“
57.48
Open Area
20.41 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
18.34
Nighttime Lights
72.09 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
62.92
Water Bodies
100 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
65
Common.param_pop_density
59
โœ“
60.74
Sadar Bazar New Rajendra Nagar
Score Difference (Sadar Bazar โˆ’ New Rajendra Nagar)
Win Distribution
Parameter Winners
Air Quality
Tie
Water Quality
Sadar Bazar
+8
Sanitation
Sadar Bazar
+29.4
Infrastructure
Sadar Bazar
+3.5
Amenities
Sadar Bazar
+6.7
Common.param_noise
Sadar Bazar
+6.1
Green Cover
New Rajendra Nagar
+16.3
Flood Risk
Sadar Bazar
+60
Earthquake Risk
Sadar Bazar
+15
Common.param_surface_temp
New Rajendra Nagar
+2.3
Open Area
Sadar Bazar
+2.1
Nighttime Lights
Sadar Bazar
+9.2
Water Bodies
Sadar Bazar
+35
Common.param_pop_density
New Rajendra Nagar
+1.7
Full Data Table
Parameter Sadar Bazar New Rajendra Nagar Winner
Overall Score 74.81 62.33 Sadar Bazar ๐Ÿ†
Air Quality 100 100 โ€”
Water Quality 74.17 66.22 Sadar Bazar ๐Ÿ†
Sanitation 62.1 32.75 Sadar Bazar ๐Ÿ†
Infrastructure 81.08 77.55 Sadar Bazar ๐Ÿ†
Amenities 90.82 84.09 Sadar Bazar ๐Ÿ†
Common.param_noise 54.12 48.02 Sadar Bazar ๐Ÿ†
Green Cover 31.03 47.35 New Rajendra Nagar ๐Ÿ†
Flood Risk 90 30 Sadar Bazar ๐Ÿ†
Earthquake Risk 90 75 Sadar Bazar ๐Ÿ†
Common.param_surface_temp 55.22 57.48 New Rajendra Nagar ๐Ÿ†
Open Area 20.41 18.34 Sadar Bazar ๐Ÿ†
Nighttime Lights 72.09 62.92 Sadar Bazar ๐Ÿ†
Water Bodies 100 65 Sadar Bazar ๐Ÿ†
Common.param_pop_density 59 60.74 New Rajendra Nagar ๐Ÿ†
City Raipur Raipur โ€”
Zone Central East โ€”
Grade B B โ€”
Monthly Cost of Living

Estimated monthly expenses based on {0} survey responses

Sadar Bazar
โ‚น10,471 โ€“ โ‚น19,815
/month
New Rajendra Nagar
โ‚น10,603 โ€“ โ‚น19,905
/month
Sadar Bazar is ~1% cheaper for a 1 person household
Category Sadar Bazar New Rajendra Nagar Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น1,067โ€“2,388 โ‚น1,103โ€“2,395 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น1,735โ€“2,903 โ‚น1,673โ€“2,989 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น873โ€“2,197 โ‚น904โ€“2,199 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿ’ก Utilities โ‚น1,082โ€“2,371 โ‚น1,100โ€“2,351 New Rajendra Nagar
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น4,068โ€“5,738 โ‚น4,154โ€“5,703 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น174โ€“641 โ‚น182โ€“658 Sadar Bazar
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น1,472โ€“3,577 โ‚น1,487โ€“3,610 Sadar Bazar
Sadar Bazar
โ‚น19,700 โ€“ โ‚น42,161
/month
New Rajendra Nagar
โ‚น19,940 โ€“ โ‚น43,097
/month
Sadar Bazar is ~2% cheaper for a family โ€” 2 adults household
Category Sadar Bazar New Rajendra Nagar Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น2,134โ€“4,776 โ‚น2,206โ€“4,790 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น3,470โ€“5,806 โ‚น3,346โ€“5,978 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น1,310โ€“3,296 โ‚น1,356โ€“3,299 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿ’ก Utilities โ‚น1,407โ€“3,082 โ‚น1,430โ€“3,056 New Rajendra Nagar
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น8,823โ€“18,553 โ‚น9,007โ€“19,243 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น348โ€“1,282 โ‚น364โ€“1,316 Sadar Bazar
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น2,208โ€“5,366 โ‚น2,231โ€“5,415 Sadar Bazar
Sadar Bazar
โ‚น28,348 โ€“ โ‚น63,831
/month
New Rajendra Nagar
โ‚น28,604 โ€“ โ‚น65,254
/month
Sadar Bazar is ~2% cheaper for a family โ€” 2 adults + kids household
Category Sadar Bazar New Rajendra Nagar Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น3,201โ€“7,164 โ‚น3,309โ€“7,185 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น6,073โ€“10,161 โ‚น5,856โ€“10,462 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น1,746โ€“4,394 โ‚น1,808โ€“4,398 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿ’ก Utilities โ‚น1,731โ€“3,794 โ‚น1,760โ€“3,762 New Rajendra Nagar
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น8,823โ€“18,553 โ‚น9,007โ€“19,243 Sadar Bazar
๐ŸŽ“ Education โ‚น3,308โ€“10,688 โ‚น3,344โ€“11,010 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น522โ€“1,923 โ‚น546โ€“1,974 Sadar Bazar
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น2,944โ€“7,154 โ‚น2,974โ€“7,220 Sadar Bazar
Sadar Bazar
โ‚น8,871 โ€“ โ‚น15,862
/month
New Rajendra Nagar
โ‚น9,110 โ€“ โ‚น16,062
/month
Sadar Bazar is ~2% cheaper for a pg / hostel resident household
Category Sadar Bazar New Rajendra Nagar Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น640โ€“1,433 โ‚น662โ€“1,437 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น868โ€“1,452 โ‚น837โ€“1,495 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น698โ€“1,758 โ‚น723โ€“1,759 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น6,049โ€“9,370 โ‚น6,250โ€“9,498 Sadar Bazar
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น174โ€“641 โ‚น182โ€“658 Sadar Bazar
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น442โ€“1,208 โ‚น456โ€“1,215 Sadar Bazar
View Sadar Bazar View New Rajendra Nagar Report Sadar Bazar Report New Rajendra Nagar
Report Issue