Compare Areas

Side-by-side livability comparison across {0} parameters

VS
VS
73.43
Sector 15
Nava Raipur ยท Central
Grade B
VS
14 params
74.95
Sector 33
Nava Raipur ยท West
Grade B
๐Ÿ† Overall Winner
6
Sector 15 Wins
4
Ties
4
Sector 33 Wins
Radar Comparison
Score Breakdown
Head-to-Head โ€” Every Parameter
Air Quality
100
100
Water Quality
85.94
โœ“
86.98
Sanitation
80.65 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
67.1
Infrastructure
30.84
โœ“
38.9
Amenities
31.55
โœ“
64.36
Common.param_noise
100 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
86.26
Green Cover
51.91 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
50.91
Flood Risk
90
90
Earthquake Risk
90
90
Common.param_surface_temp
62.06 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
61.48
Open Area
95 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
85.64
Nighttime Lights
22.32
โœ“
22.74
Water Bodies
100
100
Common.param_pop_density
95.31 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
94.1
Sector 15 Sector 33
Score Difference (Sector 15 โˆ’ Sector 33)
Win Distribution
Parameter Winners
Air Quality
Tie
Water Quality
Sector 33
+1
Sanitation
Sector 15
+13.6
Infrastructure
Sector 33
+8.1
Amenities
Sector 33
+32.8
Common.param_noise
Sector 15
+13.7
Green Cover
Sector 15
+1
Flood Risk
Tie
Earthquake Risk
Tie
Common.param_surface_temp
Sector 15
+0.6
Open Area
Sector 15
+9.4
Nighttime Lights
Sector 33
+0.4
Water Bodies
Tie
Common.param_pop_density
Sector 15
+1.2
Full Data Table
Parameter Sector 15 Sector 33 Winner
Overall Score 73.43 74.95 Sector 33 ๐Ÿ†
Air Quality 100 100 โ€”
Water Quality 85.94 86.98 Sector 33 ๐Ÿ†
Sanitation 80.65 67.1 Sector 15 ๐Ÿ†
Infrastructure 30.84 38.9 Sector 33 ๐Ÿ†
Amenities 31.55 64.36 Sector 33 ๐Ÿ†
Common.param_noise 100 86.26 Sector 15 ๐Ÿ†
Green Cover 51.91 50.91 Sector 15 ๐Ÿ†
Flood Risk 90 90 โ€”
Earthquake Risk 90 90 โ€”
Common.param_surface_temp 62.06 61.48 Sector 15 ๐Ÿ†
Open Area 95 85.64 Sector 15 ๐Ÿ†
Nighttime Lights 22.32 22.74 Sector 33 ๐Ÿ†
Water Bodies 100 100 โ€”
Common.param_pop_density 95.31 94.1 Sector 15 ๐Ÿ†
City Nava Raipur Nava Raipur โ€”
Zone Central West โ€”
Grade B B โ€”
Monthly Cost of Living

Estimated monthly expenses based on {0} survey responses

Sector 15
โ‚น11,269 โ€“ โ‚น20,747
/month
Sector 33
โ‚น11,601 โ€“ โ‚น21,557
/month
Sector 15 is ~3% cheaper for a 1 person household
Category Sector 15 Sector 33 Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น1,162โ€“2,516 โ‚น1,188โ€“2,627 Sector 15
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น1,731โ€“3,047 โ‚น1,785โ€“3,118 Sector 15
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น977โ€“2,359 โ‚น1,016โ€“2,442 Sector 15
๐Ÿ’ก Utilities โ‚น1,170โ€“2,358 โ‚น1,216โ€“2,378 Sector 15
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น4,392โ€“5,895 โ‚น4,504โ€“6,277 Sector 15
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น211โ€“735 โ‚น220โ€“738 Sector 15
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น1,626โ€“3,837 โ‚น1,672โ€“3,977 Sector 15
Sector 15
โ‚น21,326 โ€“ โ‚น45,511
/month
Sector 33
โ‚น22,115 โ€“ โ‚น46,275
/month
Sector 15 is ~2% cheaper for a family โ€” 2 adults household
Category Sector 15 Sector 33 Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น2,324โ€“5,032 โ‚น2,376โ€“5,254 Sector 15
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น3,462โ€“6,094 โ‚น3,570โ€“6,236 Sector 15
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น1,466โ€“3,539 โ‚น1,524โ€“3,663 Sector 15
๐Ÿ’ก Utilities โ‚น1,521โ€“3,065 โ‚น1,581โ€“3,091 Sector 15
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น9,692โ€“20,555 โ‚น10,116โ€“20,589 Sector 15
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น422โ€“1,470 โ‚น440โ€“1,476 Sector 15
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น2,439โ€“5,756 โ‚น2,508โ€“5,966 Sector 15
Sector 15
โ‚น30,858 โ€“ โ‚น69,056
/month
Sector 33
โ‚น31,928 โ€“ โ‚น70,532
/month
Sector 15 is ~2% cheaper for a family โ€” 2 adults + kids household
Category Sector 15 Sector 33 Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น3,486โ€“7,548 โ‚น3,564โ€“7,881 Sector 15
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น6,059โ€“10,665 โ‚น6,248โ€“10,913 Sector 15
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น1,954โ€“4,718 โ‚น2,032โ€“4,884 Sector 15
๐Ÿ’ก Utilities โ‚น1,872โ€“3,773 โ‚น1,946โ€“3,805 Sector 15
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น9,692โ€“20,555 โ‚น10,116โ€“20,589 Sector 15
๐ŸŽ“ Education โ‚น3,910โ€“11,918 โ‚น4,018โ€“12,292 Sector 15
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น633โ€“2,205 โ‚น660โ€“2,214 Sector 15
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น3,252โ€“7,674 โ‚น3,344โ€“7,954 Sector 15
Sector 15
โ‚น9,360 โ€“ โ‚น16,726
/month
Sector 33
โ‚น9,546 โ€“ โ‚น17,230
/month
Sector 15 is ~3% cheaper for a pg / hostel resident household
Category Sector 15 Sector 33 Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น697โ€“1,510 โ‚น713โ€“1,576 Sector 15
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น866โ€“1,524 โ‚น893โ€“1,559 Sector 15
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น782โ€“1,887 โ‚น813โ€“1,954 Sector 15
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น6,313โ€“9,751 โ‚น6,403โ€“10,031 Sector 15
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น211โ€“735 โ‚น220โ€“738 Sector 15
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น491โ€“1,319 โ‚น504โ€“1,372 Sector 15
View Sector 15 View Sector 33 Report Sector 15 Report Sector 33
Report Issue