Compare Areas

Side-by-side livability comparison across {0} parameters

VS
VS
78.95
Bhavani Nagar
Raipur ยท West
Grade B
๐Ÿ† Overall Winner
VS
14 params
60.36
Villa California Area
Amleshwar ยท Amleshwar
Grade B
6
Bhavani Nagar Wins
1
Ties
7
Villa California Area Wins
Radar Comparison
Score Breakdown
Head-to-Head โ€” Every Parameter
Air Quality
100
100
Water Quality
0
โœ“
61.58
Sanitation
0
โœ“
69.59
Infrastructure
80.53 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
41.48
Amenities
89.36 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
58.09
Common.param_noise
0
โœ“
68.76
Green Cover
31.32
โœ“
81.5
Flood Risk
82.5 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
33.6
Earthquake Risk
90 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
28.67
Common.param_surface_temp
56.2
โœ“
63.46
Open Area
38.98
โœ“
59.55
Nighttime Lights
47.18 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
18.03
Water Bodies
100 ๐Ÿ†
โœ“
33.08
Common.param_pop_density
68.33
โœ“
88.6
Bhavani Nagar Villa California Area
Score Difference (Bhavani Nagar โˆ’ Villa California Area)
Win Distribution
Parameter Winners
Air Quality
Tie
Water Quality
Villa California Area
+61.6
Sanitation
Villa California Area
+69.6
Infrastructure
Bhavani Nagar
+39.1
Amenities
Bhavani Nagar
+31.3
Common.param_noise
Villa California Area
+68.8
Green Cover
Villa California Area
+50.2
Flood Risk
Bhavani Nagar
+48.9
Earthquake Risk
Bhavani Nagar
+61.3
Common.param_surface_temp
Villa California Area
+7.3
Open Area
Villa California Area
+20.6
Nighttime Lights
Bhavani Nagar
+29.2
Water Bodies
Bhavani Nagar
+66.9
Common.param_pop_density
Villa California Area
+20.3
Full Data Table
Parameter Bhavani Nagar Villa California Area Winner
Overall Score 78.95 60.36 Bhavani Nagar ๐Ÿ†
Air Quality 100 100 โ€”
Water Quality 0 61.58 Villa California Area ๐Ÿ†
Sanitation 0 69.59 Villa California Area ๐Ÿ†
Infrastructure 80.53 41.48 Bhavani Nagar ๐Ÿ†
Amenities 89.36 58.09 Bhavani Nagar ๐Ÿ†
Common.param_noise 0 68.76 Villa California Area ๐Ÿ†
Green Cover 31.32 81.5 Villa California Area ๐Ÿ†
Flood Risk 82.5 33.6 Bhavani Nagar ๐Ÿ†
Earthquake Risk 90 28.67 Bhavani Nagar ๐Ÿ†
Common.param_surface_temp 56.2 63.46 Villa California Area ๐Ÿ†
Open Area 38.98 59.55 Villa California Area ๐Ÿ†
Nighttime Lights 47.18 18.03 Bhavani Nagar ๐Ÿ†
Water Bodies 100 33.08 Bhavani Nagar ๐Ÿ†
Common.param_pop_density 68.33 88.6 Villa California Area ๐Ÿ†
City Raipur Amleshwar โ€”
Zone West Amleshwar โ€”
Grade B B โ€”
Monthly Cost of Living

Estimated monthly expenses based on {0} survey responses

Bhavani Nagar
โ‚น10,700 โ€“ โ‚น20,095
/month
Villa California Area
โ‚น13,779 โ€“ โ‚น70,799
/month
Bhavani Nagar is ~64% cheaper for a 1 person household
Category Bhavani Nagar Villa California Area Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น1,118โ€“2,399 โ‚น1,500โ€“6,000 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น1,710โ€“2,983 โ‚น2,500โ€“7,000 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น904โ€“2,228 โ‚น1,800โ€“23,600 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿ’ก Utilities โ‚น1,101โ€“2,404 โ‚น1,079โ€“6,699 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น4,179โ€“5,782 โ‚น4,000โ€“6,500 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น181โ€“651 โ‚น200โ€“3,000 Bhavani Nagar
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น1,507โ€“3,648 โ‚น2,700โ€“18,000 Bhavani Nagar
Bhavani Nagar
โ‚น20,065 โ€“ โ‚น42,795
/month
Villa California Area
โ‚น26,553 โ€“ โ‚น125,109
/month
Bhavani Nagar is ~59% cheaper for a family โ€” 2 adults household
Category Bhavani Nagar Villa California Area Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น2,236โ€“4,798 โ‚น3,000โ€“12,000 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น3,420โ€“5,966 โ‚น5,000โ€“14,000 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น1,356โ€“3,342 โ‚น2,700โ€“35,400 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿ’ก Utilities โ‚น1,431โ€“3,125 โ‚น1,403โ€“8,709 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น8,999โ€“18,790 โ‚น10,000โ€“22,000 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น362โ€“1,302 โ‚น400โ€“6,000 Bhavani Nagar
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น2,261โ€“5,472 โ‚น4,050โ€“27,000 Bhavani Nagar
Bhavani Nagar
โ‚น28,933 โ€“ โ‚น65,135
/month
Villa California Area
โ‚น39,576 โ€“ โ‚น207,418
/month
Bhavani Nagar is ~62% cheaper for a family โ€” 2 adults + kids household
Category Bhavani Nagar Villa California Area Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น3,354โ€“7,197 โ‚น4,500โ€“18,000 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น5,985โ€“10,441 โ‚น8,750โ€“24,500 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น1,808โ€“4,456 โ‚น3,600โ€“47,200 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿ’ก Utilities โ‚น1,762โ€“3,846 โ‚น1,726โ€“10,718 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น8,999โ€“18,790 โ‚น10,000โ€“22,000 Bhavani Nagar
๐ŸŽ“ Education โ‚น3,468โ€“11,156 โ‚น5,000โ€“40,000 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น543โ€“1,953 โ‚น600โ€“9,000 Bhavani Nagar
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น3,014โ€“7,296 โ‚น5,400โ€“36,000 Bhavani Nagar
Bhavani Nagar
โ‚น9,178 โ€“ โ‚น16,096
/month
Villa California Area
โ‚น10,130 โ€“ โ‚น45,980
/month
Bhavani Nagar is ~55% cheaper for a pg / hostel resident household
Category Bhavani Nagar Villa California Area Cheaper
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Restaurants โ‚น671โ€“1,439 โ‚น900โ€“3,600 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿ›’ Groceries โ‚น855โ€“1,492 โ‚น1,250โ€“3,500 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿš— Transport โ‚น723โ€“1,782 โ‚น1,440โ€“18,880 Bhavani Nagar
๐Ÿ  Housing โ‚น6,292โ€“9,496 โ‚น5,500โ€“10,000 Villa California Area
๐Ÿฅ Health โ‚น181โ€“651 โ‚น200โ€“3,000 Bhavani Nagar
๐ŸŽญ Lifestyle โ‚น456โ€“1,236 โ‚น840โ€“7,000 Bhavani Nagar
View Bhavani Nagar View Villa California Area Report Bhavani Nagar Report Villa California Area
Report Issue